Organisation and Timekeeping for Sport Events

Participant list

72 participants

All categories
Athlete

Men
30

Bib
Team Name
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
PAI.
1
Lapierre
GILLOUX Jerome
CHARME Théo
1980
1980
-
Verbier
-
VS
FRA
FRA
Men
3
Absalon brothers powered by Bosch
ABSALON Julien
ABSALON Remy
1980
1984
Raon Aux Bois
Raon Aux Bois
-
-
FRA
FRA
Men
4
Lapierre Gravity Development
GOLAY Florian
GROSSRIEDER Olivier
1977
1979
Fully
Les Valettes
VS
VS
SUI
SUI
Men
5
Specialized Horizonte Coffee
SAUSER Christoph
BEHAN Bobby
1976
1975
Yvorne
Verbier
VD
VS
SUI
IRL
Men
6
Duo Infernale powered by Shimano
NÄF Ralph
HERMIDA Jose Antonio
1980
1978
Happerswil
Puigcerda (gerona)
TG
-
SUI
ESP
Men
7
WERIDE POLINI RACING TEAM
MELANDRI Marco
ERCOLETTI Luca
1982
1980
Verbier
Verbier
-
VS
ITA
ITA
Men
8
Switzerland 4
PORRET Freddy
ANCELIN Vincent
1974
1973
Verbier
...
-
-
FRA
FRA
Men
9
Team USWE
CARLSSON Simon
SWANBECK Daniel
1997
1991
Verbier
Verbier
-
VS
SWE
SWE
Men
10
Switzerland 6
RYF Joris
LÜTHI Eric
1997
1999
Täuffelen
Hermiswil
BE
BE
SUI
SUI
Men
11
Ghost Racing Team
VAN ECK Jeroen
MÜLLER Tobi
1993
1992
Leuth
Verbier
-
VS
NED
GER
Men
13
Haibike
GARIBBO Andrea
RIGHI Giorgio
1989
1982
La Spezia
Cesena
-
-
ITA
ITA
Men
14
Miranda Racing Team
POMBO Emanuel
LADEIRA Tiago
1987
2000
Verbier
Verbier
-
VS
POR
POR
Men
15
Specialized 3
NOËL Loïc
RODRIGUES Vitor
1999
1986
Hauterive
Verbier
NE
VS
SUI
SUI
Men
16
Team Moustache
MULLER Kenny
GIORDANENGO Diego
1980
1980
Tignes
Verbier
-
VS
FRA
FRA
Men
17
73 Media
ENGLER Fridolin
LINDER Dario
1973
1973
Verbier
Verbier
-
VS
SUI
SUI
Men
18
Rockrider
DUBAU Lucas
RAMOS Milton
1980
1979
Verbier
Bagnes
-
VS
FRA
HON
Men
19
Switzerland 11
WENGER Patric
BÜHLER Stephan
1971
1959
Baltschieder
Verbier
VS
VS
SUI
SUI
Men
20
Switzerland 12
CRITTIN Bertrand
MONNET Cedric
1979
1978
Savièse
Verbier
-
VS
SUI
SUI
Men
22
Switzerland 13
SCHMID Sandro
ERNST Lukas
1995
1993
Verbier
Verbier
-
VS
SUI
SUI
Men
23
Team DOM cycle / MERIDA
PAGE Dylan
CHERVAZ Marcos
1993
2000
Aigle
Bagnes
VD
VS
SUI
SUI
Men
24
Switzerland 14
LE GOFF Alexis
BENOIST Tom
1995
2002
Tignes
Bagnes
-
VS
FRA
FRA
Men
25
Switzerland 15
MOOS Alexandre
METRY Michel
1972
1976
Miège
Susten
VS
VS
SUI
SUI
Men
26
Switzerland 16
ASTIER Christophe
BAU Christophe
1979
1979
Verbier
Bagnes
-
VS
SUI
SUI
Men
27
Switzerland 17
COTTET Philippe
FELLAY Benoît
1971
1961
Echarlens
Morgins
VS
VS
SUI
SUI
Men
28
Scott enduro team
PIGEON Hugo
IENZER Emeric
1996
1999
Verbier
Doubs
-
-
FRA
FRA
Men
30
Bergstrom
MALACARNE Santina
KRIEG Thomas
1991
1994
Flachau
Tignes
-
-
SUI
SUI
Men
31
Canyon Thomahawks
THOMA Ines
THOMA Vincenz
1989
1980
Verbier
Bagnes
-
VS
GER
GER
Men
33
Les Lumières - Specialized
WILLMAN Juliette
CHAPUIS Max
1996
1994
Verbier
Meyrin
-
GE
FRA
SUI
Men
34
Switzerland 20
BARBIER Gabriel
VALLIER Alain
1974
1974
Verbier
Bagnes
-
VS
FRA
FRA
Men
35
DRIFT Bike Team
ANRIG Lukas
HUTTER Rene
1988
1983
Verbier
Altstaetten Sg
-
SG
SUI
SUI
Men

Women
6

Bib
Team Name
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
PAI.
101
Haibike
DESLANDES Léa
WUNDERLE Martina
1986
1983
Bourg St Maurice
Verbier
-
VS
FRA
GER
Women
103
Bosch-Miranda-Trek
SCHNEITTER Nathalie
CHARLES Laura
1986
1995
Lommiswil
Tignes
SO
-
SUI
FRA
Women
104
Spezialized Enduro Team
OBERPARLEITER Anna
WIEDENROTH Sofia
1995
1990
Verbier
Verbier
-
VS
ITA
GER
Women
105
Specialized 2
BARNES Hannah
MICHEL Daniela
1986
1981
Verbier
Gwatt (thun)
-
BE
GBR
SUI
Women
106
Cannondale
SAUGY Myriam
LARFI Emmanuelle
1977
1980
Lausanne
Cortaillod
VD
NE
SUI
SUI
Women
107
Trail Fairies
DESILE Alexia
DELAIRE Cécile
1980
1980
Tignes
Verbier
-
VS
FRA
FRA
Women