Organization and Timekeeping for Sport Events

Participant list

97 participants

All categories
Athlete

Dames Bike & Run
1

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
2
Bottollier Depois Corinne
1970
Divonnes Les Bains
-
FRA
Dames Bike & Run
VTT Epalinges

Dames Swim & Run
2

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
101
Campbell Isla
1990
1936
VS
GBR
Dames Swim & Run
106
Chardon Camille
1980
Lausanne
VD
SUI
Dames Swim & Run
Camille Chardon

Enfants relais mixtes 11 à 14 ans
1

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Team Name
PAI.
2501
-
-
Griffiths Clara
Griffiths Hugo
Griffiths Clara
2005
2008
2005
Versegères
Versegères
Versegères
VS
VS
VS
GBR
FRA
FRA
Enfants relais mixtes 11 à 14 ans

Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
8

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Team Name
PAI.
606
-
-
CARSON JACK #missing
WARD BEN
EVAWS WILL
1989
1984
1981
LE CHÂBLE VS
Medière
Le Châble VS
VS
VS
VS
SUI
GBR
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
1501
-
Sparks Steve
Sparks Annie
1966
1966
Le Châble VS
Le Châble VS
VS
VS
GBR
GBR
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
1502
-
-
Friend Graham
Garneau Yves
Robertson Duncan
1969
1976
1975
Le Chable
Versegères
Le Châble VS
VS
VS
VS
GBR
CAN
GBR
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
1503
-
Pethebridge Sam
Keene Raphael
1971
1974
Le Châble VS
Le Châble VS
VS
VS
SUI
AUS
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
1504
-
-
Favre Mélissa-Anaëlle
Wilcox Rupert
Heger Gabriel
1989
1981
1987
Bagnes
Verbier
Ayent
VS
VS
VS
SUI
SUI
SUI
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
1505
-
-
pethebridge karin
Spears Robert
Persyn Frank
1969
1973
1975
Le Châble VS
Le Châble VS
Le Châble VS
VS
VS
VS
SUI
GBR
NED
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
1506
-
Cohen Corinne
FRENETTE VEERA
1979
1982
Levron
Versegères
VS
VS
USA
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
1507
-
-
Luisier Frédéric
Besse Fabien
Vaudan Thomas
1988
1989
1987
Le Châble VS
Champsec
Versegères
VS
VS
VS
SUI
SUI
SUI
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai

Filles 5 à 6 ans
4

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
2005
Crespo Emma
2012
Gland
VD
SUI
Filles 5 à 6 ans
2006
PERSYN SUZY #missing
2011
LE CHÂBLE VS
-
SUI
Filles 5 à 6 ans
2008
LEFTWICH SASHA
2010
VOLLÈGES
VS
SUI
Filles 5 à 6 ans
2110
Jeunet-Mancy Ruby
2010
Bruson VS
VS
SUI
Filles 5 à 6 ans

Filles 7 à 8 ans
4

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
2102
Friend Amelie
2010
Le Châble VS
VS
GBR
Filles 7 à 8 ans
Natation Entremont
2104
Mayo Fumi
2010
Le Châble VS
VS
GBR
Filles 7 à 8 ans
2105
Pethebridge Kyra
2009
Le Châble VS
VS
SUI
Filles 7 à 8 ans
Natation Entremont
2108
berclaz clara
2009
Châble
VS
SUI
Filles 7 à 8 ans

Filles 9 à 10 ans
4

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
2202
Mayo Sana
2008
Le Châble VS
VS
GBR
Filles 9 à 10 ans
2203
Herlevsen Anastasia
2008
Vollèges
VS
DEN
Filles 9 à 10 ans
Anastasia
2206
Berclaz Eva
2006
Le Châble
VS
SUI
Filles 9 à 10 ans
2207
TALITHA FINNEY #missing
2010
VOLLÈGES
VS
AUS
Filles 9 à 10 ans

Garçons 11 à 14 ans
3

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
2302
Kononchuk Misha
2006
Verbier
VS
RUS
Garçons 11 à 14 ans
Natation Entremont
2309
Voutaz Theo
2006
Sembrancher
VS
SUI
Garçons 11 à 14 ans
2310
Pethebridge Jacob
2005
Le Châble VS
VS
SUI
Garçons 11 à 14 ans
Natation Entremont

Garçons 5 à 6 ans
5

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
2003
Cohen Isaac
2011
Levron
VS
SUI
Garçons 5 à 6 ans
natation entremont
2004
Thévoz Nohan
2011
Verbier
VS
SUI
Garçons 5 à 6 ans
2007
COHEN KILIAN
2011
VOLLÈGES
VS
SUI
Garçons 5 à 6 ans
2103
Weber Maxwell
2010
Verbier
VS
SUI
Garçons 5 à 6 ans
2201
Friend Tristan
2008
Le Châble VS
VS
GBR
Garçons 5 à 6 ans

Garçons 7 à 8 ans
3

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
2103
Weber Maxwell
2010
Verbier
VS
SUI
Garçons 7 à 8 ans
Bruce Weber
2107
Flight Hugo
2009
Villard-sur-Chamby
VD
Garçons 7 à 8 ans
2109
GARNEAU EMIL #missing
2009
VERSEGÈRES
-
GBR
Garçons 7 à 8 ans

Garçons 9 à 10 ans
4

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
2201
Friend Tristan
2008
Le Châble VS
VS
GBR
Garçons 9 à 10 ans
Natation Entremont
2204
Flight Oscar
2008
Villard-sur-Chamby
VD
Garçons 9 à 10 ans
2205
GARNEAU ELLIOTT #missing
2007
VERSEGÈRES
VS
SUI
Garçons 9 à 10 ans
2208
Cox Finn
2008
Versegeres
VS
IRL
Garçons 9 à 10 ans

Hommes Bike & Run
3

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
1
M. Gorgues Pont Joseph
1977
Cugy
VD
ESP
Hommes Bike & Run
VTT Epalinges
6
Bolis Florent
1986
Orsières
VS
SUI
Hommes Bike & Run
TEAM CRISTAL SPORT
7
Bruchez Sebastien
1977
Lourtier
VS
SUI
Hommes Bike & Run

Jeunesses Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai
1

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Team Name
PAI.
607
-
-
Besson Léo
SUCATO LUCA
RIBORDY CELIEN
2001
2000
2001
Fontenelle
Le Châble VS
Sembrancher
VS
VS
VS
SUI
Jeunesses Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai

Juniors Filles Triathlon Sprint
1

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
307
Bourqui Elisa
1997
Vionnaz
VS
SUI
Juniors Filles Triathlon Sprint

Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
10

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
301
kroon jessica
1979
Versegères
VS
NED
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
304
DeSchryver Laura
1988
Scheldewindeke
-
BEL
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
305
Sedgwick Kathyann
1987
Le Châble VS
VS
GBR
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
Haut Velo
311
Bonhote-mead rachel
1982
Verbier
VS
SUI
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
314
Brown Leanne
1986
Le Châble VS
VS
GBR
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
315
Nicolas Amandine
1989
Le Châble VS
VS
BEL
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
316
Favre-Bulle Joceline
1978
Le Châble VS
VS
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
317
Delamorclaz Simone
1978
Villette
VS
SUI
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
318
TORSTENSSON YANNA #missing
1981
LE CHÂBLE VS
VS
SWE
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
320
Dubosson Nadia
1988
Le Châble VS
VS
SUI
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint

Seniors Hommes Triathlon Olympic
3

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
1002
Rogal David
1991
Verbier
VS
GBR
Seniors Hommes Triathlon Olympic
1005
ROULI THOMAS #missing
1980
LE CHÂBLE VS
VS
SUI
Seniors Hommes Triathlon Olympic
1006
DUMAS JULIEN #missing
1980
EVIAN
-
FRA
Seniors Hommes Triathlon Olympic

Seniors Hommes Triathlon Sprint
4

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
303
vander Straeten Julien
1982
Verbier
VS
BEL
Seniors Hommes Triathlon Sprint
306
Henwood Jeremy
1987
London
-
GBR
Seniors Hommes Triathlon Sprint
Jeremy Felix Henwood
319
Baillifard Raphaël
1987
Le Châble
VS
SUI
Seniors Hommes Triathlon Sprint
321
Walker Anthony
1979
Le Châble VS
VS
SUI
Seniors Hommes Triathlon Sprint

Seniors Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai
3

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Team Name
PAI.
601
-
-
salaman Gemma
Friend Catie
Cox Maev
1981
1973
1976
Vens
Le Chable
Versegères
VS
VS
VS
GBR
IRL
Seniors Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai
603
Cohen Corinne
1979
Levron
VS
USA
Seniors Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai
604
-
-
chaffey guengou tessa
chappuis julien
Asseo #missing
1979
1977
1976
Les Cullayes
Les Cullayes
Les Cullayes
VD
VD
VD
GBR
Seniors Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai

Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Olympic
4

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
1001
Flatscher David
1973
Evilard
BE/JB
SUI
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Olympic
Kona-coaching
1003
sapounakis konstantinos
1972
Le Brassus
VD
GRE
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Olympic
xamos
1004
Naegeli Peter
1954
Nods
BE/JB
SUI
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Olympic
kona-coaching.com
1007
Girard Matthieu
1972
Versegères
VS
SUI
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Olympic

Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Sprint
4

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Club / Team
PAI.
308
sundstedt jonas
1974
Le Châble VS
VS
SWE
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Sprint
Haut Velo
312
Aherne Neil
1972
Verbier
VS
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Sprint
313
Surma Frédéric
1972
Le Châble VS
VS
FRA
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Sprint
MountainFitVerbier
322
CLAVIERE CEDRIC #missing
1976
LE CHÂBLE VS
VS
SUI
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Sprint

Vétérans Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai
2

Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Team Name
PAI.
602
-
Lewis Martin
ADAM SEDGWICK
1976
1979
Vollèges
LE CHÂBLE VS
VS
VS
SUI
Vétérans Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai
605
-
millet edouard
guenegou matthieu
1975
1981
Les Cullayes
Les Cullayes
VD
VD
GBR
Vétérans Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai