Organisation and Timekeeping for Sport Events

Results

Scratch
Categories
Top 10 Scratch
Athlete

Scratch Triathlon Olympic
10

Rank
Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Temps total
Ecart
SWIM
TRANS 1
1
606
CARSON JACK
WARD Ben
EVAWS Will
1989
1984
1981
Le Châble Vs
Medière
Le Châble Vs
VS
VS
VS
SUI
GBR
-
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
02:43:31.182
-
31:02.079 (8)
41.873 (6)
BIKE
1:18:38.667 (1)
TRANS 2
29.611 (4)
RUN
52:38.952 (3)
2
1007
GIRARD Matthieu
1972
Versegères
VS
SUI
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Olympic
02:47:24.637
3:53.455
29:31.840 (6)
2:23.071 (10)
BIKE
1:23:21.769 (2)
TRANS 2
46.691 (8)
RUN
51:21.266 (2)
3
1504
FAVRE Mélissa-Anaëlle
WILCOX Rupert
HEGER Gabriel
1989
1981
1987
Bagnes
Verbier
Ayent
VS
VS
VS
SUI
SUI
SUI
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
03:02:56.408
19:25.226
27:09.534 (3)
35.670 (3)
BIKE
1:46:25.477 (9)
TRANS 2
24.855 (1)
RUN
48:20.872 (1)
4
1502
FRIEND Graham
GARNEAU Yves
ROBERTSON Duncan
1969
1976
1975
Le Chable
Versegères
Le Châble Vs
VS
VS
VS
GBR
CAN
GBR
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
03:04:21.125
20:49.943
28:38.657 (4)
30.333 (1)
BIKE
1:41:07.699 (7)
TRANS 2
34.160 (6)
RUN
53:30.276 (4)
5
1001
FLATSCHER David
1973
Evilard
BE/JB
SUI
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Olympic
03:06:41.322
23:10.140
29:35.045 (7)
1:50.627 (9)
BIKE
1:28:44.408 (4)
TRANS 2
1:34.229 (11)
RUN
1:04:57.013 (9)
6
1507
LUISIER Frédéric
BESSE Fabien
VAUDAN Thomas
1988
1989
1987
Le Châble Vs
Champsec
Versegères
VS
VS
VS
SUI
SUI
SUI
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
03:10:07.667
26:36.485
42:23.769 (12)
34.325 (2)
BIKE
1:27:37.640 (3)
TRANS 2
25.309 (2)
RUN
59:06.624 (5)
7
1004
NAEGELI Peter
1954
Nods
BE
SUI
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Olympic
03:12:23.522
28:52.340
21:50.805 (1)
1:07.038 (8)
BIKE
1:43:03.556 (8)
TRANS 2
51.344 (9)
RUN
1:05:30.779 (10)
8
1002
ROGAL David
1991
Verbier
VS
GBR
Seniors Hommes Triathlon Olympic
03:20:47.155
37:15.973
34:47.923 (10)
2:35.975 (11)
BIKE
1:40:09.944 (6)
TRANS 2
1:06.977 (10)
RUN
1:02:06.336 (8)
9
1503
PETHEBRIDGE Sam
KEENE Raphael
PERDAEMS Maelle
ASSUMANI Hassan
BARBEY Rachel
WILLIAMS Gemma
ORTON Ian
MATVIICHUK Valentina
Anonymous
MAYORAL Thérèse
SHILI Danaé
AESCHLIMANN Rosi
FAIVRE Maxime
1971
1974
1991
1973
1987
1981
1978
1979
-
1949
2017
1966
2015
Le Châble Vs
Le Châble Vs
Maizières-Lès-Metz
La Grande Béroche
Lausanne
Montreux
Geneva
Magglingen
-
Meyrin
Plan-Les-Ouates
Les Cullayes
25790
VS
VS
-
NE
VD
VD
-
BE
-
GE
-
VD
-
SUI
AUS
FRA
SUI
SUI
GBR
SUI
UKR
-
SUI
SUI
SUI
FRA
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
03:24:09.717
40:38.535
24:53.722 (2)
38.254 (5)
BIKE
1:56:32.520 (12)
TRANS 2
27.606 (3)
RUN
1:01:37.615 (7)
10
1501
SPARKS Steve
SPARKS Annie
PERDAEMS Maelle
ASSUMANI Hassan
BARBEY Rachel
WILLIAMS Gemma
ORTON Ian
MATVIICHUK Valentina
Anonymous
MAYORAL Thérèse
SHILI Danaé
AESCHLIMANN Rosi
FAIVRE Maxime
1966
1966
1991
1973
1987
1981
1978
1979
-
1949
2017
1966
2015
Le Châble Vs
Le Châble Vs
Maizières-Lès-Metz
La Grande Béroche
Lausanne
Montreux
Geneva
Magglingen
-
Meyrin
Plan-Les-Ouates
Les Cullayes
25790
VS
VS
-
NE
VD
VD
-
BE
-
GE
-
VD
-
IRL
GBR
FRA
SUI
SUI
GBR
SUI
UKR
-
SUI
SUI
SUI
FRA
Equipe Mixtes Triathlon Olympic Relai
03:28:25.007
44:53.825
51:17.176 (14)
44.561 (7)
BIKE
1:36:03.549 (5)
TRANS 2
34.594 (7)
RUN
59:45.127 (6)

Scratch Triathlon - Sprint
10

Rank
Bib
Name
Year
Location
Canton
Nat.
Category
Temps total
Ecart
SWIM
TRANS 1
1
306
HENWOOD Jeremy
1987
London
-
GBR
Seniors Hommes Triathlon Sprint
01:23:09.137
-
10:17.220 (6)
2:03.137 (11)
BIKE
48:06.248 (2)
TRANS 2
37.179 (5)
RUN
22:05.353 (1)
2
602
LEWIS Martin
ADAM Sedgwick
1976
1979
Vollèges
Le Châble Vs
VS
VS
-
SUI
Vétérans Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai
01:26:33.842
3:24.705
9:34.843 (3)
32.422 (2)
BIKE
47:20.798 (1)
TRANS 2
45.575 (11)
RUN
28:20.204 (5)
3
308
SUNDSTEDT Jonas
1974
Le Châble Vs
VS
SWE
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Sprint
01:29:55.996
6:46.859
13:14.347 (18)
1:19.651 (6)
BIKE
48:36.106 (3)
TRANS 2
47.230 (14)
RUN
25:58.662 (3)
4
317
DELAMORCLAZ Simone
1978
Villette
VS
SUI
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
01:32:30.254
9:21.117
12:40.890 (14)
1:25.814 (7)
BIKE
49:57.660 (4)
TRANS 2
1:10.759 (18)
RUN
27:15.131 (4)
5
607
BESSON Léo
SUCATO Luca
RIBORDY Celien
2001
2000
2001
Fontenelle
Le Châble Vs
Sembrancher
VS
VS
VS
SUI
-
-
Jeunesses Mixtes Triathlon Sprint Relai
01:35:32.751
12:23.614
8:47.718 (1)
29.859 (1)
BIKE
1:02:34.142 (8)
TRANS 2
25.765 (1)
RUN
23:15.267 (2)
6
313
SURMA Frédéric
1972
Le Châble Vs
VS
FRA
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Sprint
01:40:22.084
17:12.947
12:54.392 (15)
2:50.014 (17)
BIKE
51:39.914 (5)
TRANS 2
1:16.797 (20)
RUN
31:40.967 (7)
7
315
NICOLAS Amandine
1989
Le Châble Vs
VS
BEL
Seniors Dames Triathlon Sprint
01:41:35.759
18:26.622
10:12.649 (5)
1:31.666 (8)
BIKE
55:58.284 (6)
TRANS 2
46.442 (13)
RUN
33:06.718 (11)
8
322
CLAVIERE CEDRIC
1976
Le Châble Vs
VS
SUI
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Sprint
01:51:45.801
28:36.664
11:59.368 (10)
2:27.910 (14)
BIKE
1:00:31.729 (7)
TRANS 2
1:13.035 (19)
RUN
35:33.759 (15)
9
321
WALKER Anthony
1979
Le Châble Vs
VS
SUI
Seniors Hommes Triathlon Sprint
01:55:11.878
32:02.741
11:58.500 (9)
3:16.234 (19)
BIKE
1:07:26.508 (13)
TRANS 2
44.127 (9)
RUN
31:46.509 (9)
10
312
AHERNE Neil
1972
Verbier
VS
-
Vétérans Hommes Triathlon Sprint
01:55:11.980
32:02.843
13:28.159 (20)
2:29.109 (15)
BIKE
1:06:45.132 (11)
TRANS 2
45.165 (10)
RUN
31:44.415 (8)